On this page you will find so-called 'podcasts' for Vital Weekly. From issue 480 onwards we will have every week a MP3 file with excerpts of the some music reviewed that week. You can download this to your ipod (or of course any other MP3 player) and listen to it as a radio programm. Shows will remain on this site for a limited amount of time only.

 

Feed at: http://www.vitalweekly.net/podcast.xml

Also on Mixcloud: http://www.mixcloud.com/vitalweekly/




tracklist for Vital Weekly 1172:

0000 Tune
0014 Michael Bentley - Night's Silver Egg
0324 Stefan Christoff & Joseph Sannicandro -  Temps de Travail, Syncopé - Part I
0633 Joel Danielsson - All The Scattered Ores
0948 Tetuzi Akiyama - Misrepresenting Memory
1257 Merzouga -  De Rerum Natura/Dance Of The Elements
1606 S.E.T.I. - Hills Valleys
1916 Samuel Andreyev - Pluto's Marches
2240 Tim Olive & Yan Jun - Brother Of Divinity
2550 The Sensory Illusions
2904 Cal Lyall & Tim Olive - Lowering
3214 Yan Jun
3525 Masashi Takashima, Madoka Kouno, Masahide Tokunaga, Yuma Takeshita
3835 The Static Memories - The Pilgrimage
4146 Yasumune Morishige, Yoko Ikeda, Takashi Masubuchi
4456 Dissecting Table
4807 Tune

listen

read the current issue




tracklist for Vital Weekly 1171:

0000 Tune
0014 AMP - Drifting
0324 Kenji Kihara - Warm Haze
0634 Abbildung - Hymni Zahir
0943 Zibuokle Martinaityte - Inhabited Silences
1252 Ian Nyquist
1606  Die Perspektive - Last Show
1914 Tim Linghaus - Snow At Franz-Mehring-Platz
2155 Costis Drygianakis - Chained To The World
2508 Alfredo Costa Monteiro - Not Knowing Part 1
2817 Haarmannhommelsheim - Langwandern
3126 Lather - Beyond Faded
3436 Martin Tétreault - Sound Effects Guitar Quiz — 2.0
3801 Meglamancha - Silica
4110 Sandy & Rose
4419 Del Stephen
4730 Jon Heilbron
5040 Adam Dobrowolski - Music For Strings, Two Groups of Wind Instrumnets and two loudspeakers
5349 Nidarosdomens Jentekor, Trondheimsolistene & Anita Brevik - Introitus
5700 Tune


listen

read the current issue


tracklist for Vital Weekly 1169:

0000 Tune
0014 Hunter Complex - Crows Zero
0323 Laurent Pernice - Armenian Soul
0635 Arno Peeters - Time
0943 Sigtryggur Berg Sigmarsson - Ok Computer Music
1253 Kini - Nuna
1608 Bionulor - 2.38
1911 Tim Feeny & Aaron Michael Butler - Things I said I'd Never Be
2222 Le Forbici di Manitu
2347 Jean-Francois Charles - Electroclarinet 4
2656 Building Instrument - Sangen Min
3005 Ggril - Organon
3315 Die Hochstapler
3625 Klaus Ellerhusen Holm & David Stackenas - Phalen Creek
3933 Ocean Viva Silver - The Spiral Staircase
4242 Mathias Bauer
4551 Un Ensemble & Jean-Luc Guionnet
4859 Syntax - Current
5208 Lulu Rosenkrantz - Denk' Im Traum, Dass Wir Uns Lieben
5518 Tune


listen

read the current issue


tracklist for Vital Weekly 1168:

0000 Tune
0014 Radboud Mens & 1605Munro - Some
0322 Minizza - Giallo
0607 Christoph Schiller & Anouck Genthon - Ein Leuchtender Saum
0927 Christina Kubisch - Schall Und Klang
1235 Benedict Taylor & Dirk Serries - V
1544 Radboud Mens & Mathijs Kouw - E[2]
1854 Jan Kees Helms - Triduum Deep'n
2209 Inner Paradise - Kalpa Sūtra - Harmony
2519 Tonus - Set 3
2829 Cecilia Lopez - Machinic Fantasies
3140 Reinhold Friedl
3448 The Artist Formerly Known As Dagora - Side B
3758 Frederic Nogray - Wild Noise Hall
4108 Tune

listen

read the current issue





tracklist for Vital Weekly 1167:

0000 Tune
0014 Bewider - No One Ever Became Wicked Suddenly
0313 Adam Mankowski - Milczenie I Szarosc
0623 Machinefabriek - VIII (With Marissa Nadler)
0931 Ellen Fullman & Okkyung Lee - Part 2
1241 Banabila & Machinefabriek - Night Scenes
1551 Micheal Jon Fink - First Star, Last Star
1837 I Lost The Fish - Seventwelve
2148 Salnikov + Borisov + Salnikov - Tribute To Marvin Heemeyer
2458 Rhys Mottley - Throat Feeling
2808 Kavina + Kitliar + Letov + Salnikov + Borisov - Oxford News
3119 Michael Byron - Fabric For String Noise, Part 1
3430 Limbs Bin - Compassion (Splatter Mix)
3741 Tune

listen

read the current issue









<<<